Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy establishes exactly how Moms and Guns uses and protects any kind of info that you provide Moms and Guns when you utilize this site.

Moms and Guns is dedicated to making certain that your personal privacy is protected. Must we ask you to supply specific information through which you can be recognized when using this site, after that you can be guaranteed that it will just be made use of according to this personal privacy declaration.

Moms and Guns may transform this policy from time to time by upgrading this web page. You should check this page from time to time to make certain that you enjoy utilizing any type of adjustments. This policy is effective from April 2012.

Just what we gather

We might gather the adhering to information:

  • name and job title
  • get in touch with info including email address
  • market details such as postcode, inclinations and interests
  • other info pertinent to consumer studies and/or deals

Just what we do with the details we collect

We need this details to recognize your needs and supply you with a much better service, and in particular for the complying with reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We could make use of the info to improve our services and products.
  • We may periodically send promotional e-mails regarding new products, special offers or other information which we believe you may locate fascinating using the email address which you have actually given.
  • Once in a while, we may additionally utilize your details to contact you for market research functions. We could call you by e-mail, phone, fax or mail. We might utilize the details to personalize the website baseding on your passions.

Security

We are dedicated to making certain that your info is protected. In order to prevent unapproved gain access to or disclosure, we have actually put in place appropriate physical, digital and managerial procedures to safeguard and protect the details we accumulate online.

Just how we make use of cookies

A biscuit is a little file which asks permission to be put on your computer’s hard disk drive. As soon as you concur, the documents is included and the biscuit helps assess internet visitor traffic or allows you understand when you check out a particular website. Cookies enable internet applications to react to you as a person. The internet application can customize its functions to your necessities, likes and dislikes by gathering and keeping in mind information about your inclinations.

We make use of traffic log biscuits to identify which web pages are being used. This helps us examine data regarding web page traffic and enhance our web site in order to customize it to customer demands. We only utilize this info for analytical evaluation purposes then the information is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies aid us give you utilizing a much better web site, by enabling us to keep an eye on which pages you find useful and which you do not. A biscuit in no chance gives us accessibility to your computer or any information about you, apart from the data you choose to share with us.

You could opt to accept or decline cookies. Most internet browsers immediately accept cookies, but you can typically customize your internet browser setting to decrease biscuits if you favor. This may prevent you from making the most of the site.

Links to various other internet sites

Our website could have links to various other sites of interest. Nonetheless, as soon as you have actually utilized these associated with leave our site, you must keep in mind that we do not have any type of control over that website. As a result, we can not accountable for the protection and privacy of any type of info which you offer whilst seeing such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at rebecca@momsandguns.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 281 W. Veterans Memorial Pkwy #77, Warrenton, Missouri, 63383.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

AdChoices